Languaje  
 
Go to Home Photo Gallery Ubication Contact Us Start Mail
   
About Us Rooms Prices Services Atractivos Turísticos Acerca de Huaraz
  Reservations Online
Name:
Sur Name
Contry:
Email:
Telephone:
Room Type:
People Number:
Date Arrival:
Date Departure:
Messaje of
Reservation:
 
 
Huaraz
About Huaraz

It is a city that is entirely new and, in contrast to its appearance before the 1970 earthquake, it has modern buildings, wide streets and attractive suburbs growing up at various points around it. Apart from being the political capital of the Department of Ancash, it is the regional administrative center and the commercial center with a wide area of influence.

Its traditional districts are Centenario, Belén, La Soledad, San Francisco and Huarupampa, which have not abandoned their original charms and attractions.

General Information
Province: Huaraz
Department: Ancash (35 041.39 km²)
Business: Commercial and tourism
Inhabitants: 150,125 (2004 estimate)
Local Name: Huarasinos
Coordinates: 9°31´46´´ south latitude
77°32´12´´ west longitude
Temperature:
16.2°C annual average
Altitude: 3,080 meters above sea level
Ubication: Av. Raymondi #316
Huaraz - Ancash- Perú 
Reservation: 51 - 043 427698
/ RPM: # 269961
E-mail: info@hotelalturas.com
Follow
© Copyright, Gran Hotel Alturas S.A.C - All Rigths Reserved
Web Design: Global Net Business S.A.C